10 BENEFITS OF JOJOBA OIL

Jojoba, called “the gold of the desert” is a plant that grows in arid areas and has been used since ancient times for its special effects. Today, jojoba oil is one of the most used ingredients in cosmetics. The special properties of jojoba oil make it useful in daily care, being rich in antioxidants and vitamins, especially vitamin E. The jojoba oil is the only oil recommended for oily skin and has properties similar to human sebum, which gives an exceptional tolerance from our skin.

The jojoba oil is a liquid wax  that presents these benefits and uses in beauty:

Jojoba oil can be used for moisturizing the body. Pour it into a spray recipient (eg the left one balm or massage oil ) and then spray your body and massage it gently.

Jojoba oil does not leave a greasy film on the skin and does not charge skin ; it is completely absorbed due to its structure similarity with human sebum

Jojoba oil is the only oil recommended for oily skin , it’s regulating sebum secretion . Jojoba oil can be used for all types of skin due to its regulatory proprieties

Jojoba oil can be used in natural hair care . You can use jojoba oil with castor oil to get maximum effect . You can spray on hair jojoba oil instead of using conditioner . Also a mask with jojoba oil moisturizes hair , restores hair and reduce hair loss degenerated ;

Jojoba-oil strengthens nails. You can use jojoba oil for both nails and cuticle, massaging twice a week neojate nails.

Jojoba oil can be used as demachiand or as a soothing tonic for the face after cleansing

Jojoba oil reduce wrinkles;

Jojoba oil can be used successfully to treat cracked and dry heels , representing one of the best natural remedies for beauty legs. Jojoba oil shows antimicrobial properties thus protects against fungus feet.

Jojoba oil smoothes sensitive skin.

You can gently massage with jojoba oil if you want to alleviate the symptoms of sunburn.